YTS (sometimes abbreviated as YIFY) is an Magnet Torrent index of Movies content IN HD , 720p , 1080p , 4k , 2160p , of Movies torrent Link filter on Action , comedy & yts browser.[2] Founded in 2020 - May, yifytorrentyts.com, YTS MOVIES allows visitors to search, download yify movies, and contribute magnet links and torrent files, which facilitate peer-to-peer (P2P) Torrent.

Cookies Policy

Definitions
Terms starting with a capital letter have the meaning indicated below, whether singular or plural:

Cookies  : these are text files, containing small amounts of information, which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent to the original site on each new visit, or to another website that recognizes this cookie.

Personal data  : Download area means personal data all information concerning you as a natural person that you voluntarily provide to us when communicating with us in “contact” or that we collect as part of your navigation and who, whatever ” in its nature, will allow us directly or not to identify you (personal data and electronic identification data):

– personal data: this is the information that you will communicate to us when you contact us in the “Contact” section, in particular email address, pseudonym, last name, first name, and photocopy of the identity card;

– electronic identification data: this is information available on or from your computer, when you connect to the Internet, and which allow yifytorrentyts.com downloads to identify you as an Internet user, in particular via IP addresses or cookies. Internet user  : is the person who will browse the Site and be able to benefit from the Services.

Hypertext Links  : is the link placed in the content of the Site and which allows, by clicking on it, to access other content on the Site or on the Third Party Site.

Services  : services offering to watch films (classified by genre / year, popular films, language, eras, country, rating, etc.), documentaries, and series. Users then have the possibility of accessing the film cover, as well as the summary and hypertext links. Via Hypertext Links Download Area redirects the Internet user to a DVD purchase platform, or rental / purchase by VoD.

Site  : refers to the yifytorrentyts.com website accessible at the address https://yifytorrentyts.com/ , offering Internet Services.

Third Party Sites : designate third party commercial sites. These are sites that are not the Site, and therefore sites over which yifytorrentyts.com has no rights or powers.

Cookies and exemption from prior consent
As the CNIL specifies on its website, to be exempt from obtaining consent, audience measurement tools must comply with a certain number of conditions ( click here to read them).
We have :

  • installed Piwik software (software validated by the CNIL);
  • made a certain number of settings to benefit from the exemption explained above.

Purpose of Cookies
Download Area will be required to make use of Cookies in order to allow Internet users more efficient navigation between pages thanks to the storage of your preferences.

The cookies used on the Site are audience measurement cookies. The Site uses the services offered by piwik , an open source solution recommended by the CNIL to comply with its recommendations on Cookies.

The data collected through Cookies is stored on our servers as well as on the user side. Regarding the data stored on our servers, no transmission of this data will take place without your prior consent.

By going to the https://www.cnil.fr/fr/solutions-pour-la-mesure-daudience page you will be able to obtain more information on Piwik’s open analytics service.

Storage of Cookies
Cookies are automatically deactivated within 13 months of their registration.

The Internet user can at any time delete the recording of Cookies, or Cookies already saved on his computer, by configuring the privacy protection options of his Internet browser (for example: Tools> Clear my traces> Cookies, on Mozilla Firefox and Tools> Delete browsing history> Delete cookies, on Microsoft Internet Explorer).

Notification of updates to the Cookie Policy
You will be informed of any changes to this Cookie Policy by accessing the Site, in the “Latest site news” box, specifying the point (s) which will be ( en) t updated. Contact You can ask your questions relating to the collection of your Personal Data or relating to a specific request for deletion or simple access to your Data, by filling in the “Contact” form provided for this purpose.

Posted on 15-06-2020, 5:08 pm by Adem Silva

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!