YTS (sometimes abbreviated as YIFY) is an Magnet Torrent index of Movies content IN HD , 720p , 1080p , 4k , 2160p , of Movies torrent Link filter on Action , comedy & yts browser.[2] Founded in 2020 - May, yifytorrentyts.com, YTS MOVIES allows visitors to search, download yify movies, and contribute magnet links and torrent files, which facilitate peer-to-peer (P2P) Torrent.

Privacy Policy

Definitions

Terms starting with a capital letter have the meaning indicated below, whether singular or plural:
Cookies: these are text files, containing small amounts of information, which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent to the original site on each new visit, or to another website that recognizes this cookie.

Personal data: the Site means personal data all information concerning you as a natural person that you voluntarily provide to us when communicating with us in “contact” or that we will collect in the context of your navigation and who, whatever ” in its nature, will allow us directly or not to identify you (personal data and electronic identification data):

  • personal data: this is the information that you will communicate to us when you contact us in the “Contact” section, in particular email address, pseudonym, last name, first name, and photocopy of the identity card;
  • electronic identification data: this is information available on or from your computer, when you connect to the Internet, and which allow the Site to identify you as an Internet user, in particular via IP addresses.

Site Galaxy: each of the Sites that have been created by our team, refers to the same Services, and Specific Services.
Internet user: is the person who will browse the Site and be able to benefit from the Services.

Hypertext Links: is the link placed in the content of the Site and which allows, by clicking on it, to access other content on the Site or on the Third Party Site.

Services: services offering to view films (classified by genre / year, popular films, language, periods, country, rating, etc.), documentaries, and series. Users then have the possibility of accessing the film cover, as well as the summary and hypertext links. Via Hypertext Links, the Site redirects the Internet user to a DVD purchase platform, or rental / purchase by VoD.

Specific Services: these are the services offered to Users, in particular to post comments on the Site, to receive the newsletter.

Site: refers to the yifytorrentyts.com website accessible at the address https://yifytorrentyts.com/ , offering Services to Internet users and Users.

Third Party Sites: designate third party commercial sites. These are sites that are not the Site, and therefore sites over which we have no rights or powers.

Users: is the person who, following the creation of an account on our mirror sites, will be able to browse the Site and benefit from the Services, and also be able to access the Specific Services.

Data

collection The Site collects data:

  • during a simple navigation on our Site;
  • when you wish to get in touch with us via the “Contact” section of our Site;
  • when you register, as a User, on our Site to benefit from the Specific Services .

Some data is currently anonymized (IP address), in accordance with the CNIL, in order to be able to be exempted from your consent, in particular on Cookies.

Others are Personal Data. When you wish to contact us via the section provided for this purpose, you provide us with your email address and a pseudonym. It is however understood that if the Internet user or the User chooses as pseudonym his names and first names, he cannot oppose the confidential nature of these data to the Site.

We may have to ask you to specify your names, first names, as well as a copy of your identity card for any complaint concerning access, modification, or deletion of your Personal Data in compliance with the “Your rights” article and to ensure security in the communication of your Data as provided for in the “Security” article.

Certain information will be collected and saved on your computer’s hard drive (eg “cookies”) and is necessary to access certain products and services or to facilitate your browsing on the Site. Refer to the Cookies Policy for more information on this point.

Purpose of collection

The information collected is used for the following reasons:

  • allow you to facilitate navigation on the Site;
  • analyze the frequentation and use made of the Site;
  • allow you to contact us in the context of any request relating to our Services or Specific Services;
  • allow you to request access, modification or deletion of your Personal Data within the framework of the article “Your rights”.

Sharing and disclosure of data

The Site may be required to share your Personal Data in compliance with these Terms and Conditions or the Specific Conditions.
We invite you to read the T & Cs as well as the Specific Conditions.

Storage of data

The Site may keep your email address, as well as your name, first name for a period of one year from the communication by email of these elements. After the year, this data will be deleted.

In the event of the exercise of the right of access or rectification, the data relating to identity documents may be kept for the period provided for in article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure (i.e. one year). In the event of exercising the right of opposition, this data may be archived during the limitation period provided for in article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure (i.e. three years).

Regarding electronic identification data, IP addresses are anonymized, only an identifier will be kept for a period of 13 months from their collection (for audience measurement) and Cookies are automatically deactivated within a period of 13 months from their registration.

Your rights

The Site informs you that you have a general right of access, rectification and deletion of all Personal Data concerning you which has been collected in connection with your use of the Services and Specific Services of our Site.

You have a right to object to the processing of your Personal Data for legitimate reasons, as well as a right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

You can therefore at any time modify the information that you have communicated to us via the “contact” section.

security

The Site makes its best efforts to protect your Personal Data against any form of loss, misappropriation, intrusion, disclosure, alteration, usurpation or destruction.

This is the reason why, to mitigate the risk of identity theft, as a security measure during any request via the “Contact” form, we will ask you to provide your email address, last name, first name or a photocopy. your identity card. The request for certain documents will be justified to you on a case-by-case basis.

Notification of updates to the Privacy Policy

You will be informed of any substantial modification of this Privacy Policy by accessing the Site, in the “Latest site news” box, specifying the point (s) that will be updated.

Contact

You can ask your questions relating to the collection of your Personal Data or relating to a specific request for deletion or simple access to your Data, by filling in the “Contact” form provided for this purpose.

Posted on 15-06-2020, 5:08 pm by Adem Silva

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!